Privacy Policy

Email us for more information
customerservice@danielladraper.com

Product Terms

This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site. We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

This website is owned and operated by Daniella Draper Ltd, Reg No 07001255, Unit 17 The Enterprise Village, Prince Albert Gardens, Grimsby, DN31 3AT, UK and is made available on the below terms and conditions. By using the website you accept these terms and conditions, which shall be interpreted according to the laws of UK.

All text and images are copyright of Daniella Draper Jewellery and should not be used without prior consent. Should you wish to use images from this site please contact us to discuss further. Daniella Draper Jewellery is committed to protecting the privacy of its web site visitors and customers.

Daniella Draper Jewellery may make alterations to or withdraw this website or any part of it at any time. We reserve the right to change our privacy policy as we may deem necessary or as may be required by law.

No financial information, including credit and debit card data is stored by this website or can be viewed by Daniella Draper Jewellery employees. Personal information is stored to allow us to be able to process your order and maintain an aftercare service.

You submit all this information at the point of purchase. The publishers of this website will make all efforts to keep your personal data secure, unless required by law the publishers of this website will never disclose your personal information to third parties. Under the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to ask us to provide you with details on any personal information we may hold on you. This request must be submitted by in writing to the address on our contact us page.

Our site may contain links to 3rd party sites, we cannot be held responsible for content of these links. Should you click through please be aware they hold their own privacy policies and terms, please check with them before submitting any personal data.

You must not misuse this website. You will not: commit or encourage a criminal offence; transmit or distribute virus, Trojan, worm, logic bomb or post any other material which is malicious, technologically harmful, in breach of confidence or in any way offensive or obscene; hack into any aspect of the service; corrupt data; cause annoyance to other users; infringe upon the rights of any other person’s proprietary rights; of any person’s proprietary rights; send any unsolicited advertising or promotional material, commonly referred to as “spam”; or attempt to affect the performance or functionality of any computer facilities of or accessed through this Website. Breaching this provision would constitute a criminal offence under the Computer Misuse Act 1990.

Daniella Draper Jewellery will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and disclose your identity to them. We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a distributed denial-of-service attack, viruses or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programmes, data or other proprietary material due to your use of this Website or to your downloading of any material posted on it, or on any website linked to it.

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you: Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data. Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase. Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below: In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer. Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information. To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.

To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.

To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products. If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.

Where your consent has been provided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods and services which we believe may interest you. Where such consent has been provided it can be withdrawn by you at any time.

Information is collected automatically as soon as you arrive at the Daniella Draper Jewellery website. This includes your IP address and geographic information, your web browser type and version, and the device and operating system that you are using to access this website.

This information is gathered anonymously so you cannot be identified as the user and it is used solely for measuring the general activities of all visitors to this website.

By using this website you agree that such automatic data can be gathered. Cookies cannot be executed as code or deliver viruses.

We would strongly recommend that you do not use the browser’s password memory function, as that would permit other people using your terminal to access your personal information. Read more on our cookies use policy.

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer fin order to assist us in improving our website. We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever.

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

This policy explains how we use cookies to analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to visitor needs. By continuing to use the site you are agreeing to the usage of cookies during your visit.

A cookie is a simple text file that is stored on your computer or mobile device by a website’s server and only that server will be able to retrieve or read the contents of that cookie. Each cookie is unique to your web browser. It will contain some anonymous information such as a unique identifier and the site name and some digits and numbers. It allows a website to remember things like your preferences or what’s in your shopping basket.

If a website doesn’t use cookies, it will think you are a new visitor every time you move to a new page on the site – for example, when you enter your login details and move to another page it won’t recognise you and it won’t be able to keep you logged in.

Here is a detailed list of cookies that our site sets.